R
E
G
I
S
T
E
R

Event Schedule

events scheduled for the two day startup conference
08:30 - 09:30

Registrations at the Entrance

09:30 - 10:14

"What does 'Goinf Global' offer Indian Start-ups?" by Abhilash Veera, Rahul Bansal, Samer Karam, Oscar Kneppers, Srinivas Kollipara

10:15 - 10:36

How to shape and allow for entrepreneurship in emerging countries by Samer Karam

10:37 - 10:59

Impact of Accelerators! by Rockstarter by Oscar Kneppers

11:00 - 11:45

Set up time

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 13:15

How to bridge the gap between Developing Markets startups and Investors by Thomas Festerling

13:30 - 13:45

How to attract CSR funds as a source for high impact startups by Joshua Rajkumar

14:00 - 14:15

Leveraging Alumni Networks to Help Entreprenuers Be Successful by Dr. Anju Gupta

14:15 - 14:30

Break

14:45 - 15:30

Panel Discussion - I [Learnings (from & for) start-up ecosystems in India & Europe] by Govinda Upadhyaya, Jessica Berlin, Diogo Alves, Dr. Anju Gupta

15:30 - 15:45

Break

16:00 - 16:15

"Why Empathy matters to Startup founders?" by Dr. Parag Mankeekar

16:30 - 16:45

"Embrace the F-word" By Moritz Gekeler

17:00 - 17:15

How to deal with Failure by Arthur Tolsma

17:30 - 18:00

How to become a 'mindful entrepreneur'? by Songyi Lee

13:00 - 13:15

Startup Grill by Investors

13:30 - 13:45

Startup Grill by Investors

14:00 - 14:15

Leveraging Alumni Networks to Help Entreprenuers Be Successful by Dr. Anju Gupta

14:15 - 14:30

Break

14:45 - 15:30

Inspiration Corner- Arno Zimmermann, Vaishali Neotia, Manish Ranjan

15:30 - 15:45

Break

16:00 - 16:15

Startup Grill by Investors

16:30 - 16:45

Break

17:00 - 17:15

Inspiration Corner - Satish Cheekala, Lucas Paes de Melo, Jessica Berlin

17:30 - 18:00

Inspiration Corner - Satish Cheekala, Lucas Paes de Melo, Jessica Berlin

11:00 - 18:00

Marketplace

11:00 - 11:45

Impact Assessment (by Nikita Malhotra)

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

11:00 - 11:45

Dealing 'In' and 'With' India (by Cornelia Blum)

14:30 - 15:30

Matchmaking event for start-ups(by Lisa GŁnther and Anika Kaiser)

16:00 - 17:00

Ment(hour)Mentor Hour - I

11:00 - 11:45

Business Model Development(by Nail Valiyev)
 

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 14:15

Pitch training workshop(by Arthur Tolsma)
 

14:30 - 15:30

Taking your Impact 10X(by The Sustainability Platform)

14:30 - 16:30

Educational programmes on entrepreneurship by Nora Kempmann and Rahul Bansal

11:00 - 11:45

Networking hall

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 14:15

Networking hall

08:00 - 08:45

Warm-up time

09:00 - 09:45

Panel discussion - II [Ingredients for a successful start-up?] by Rahul Bansal, Thomas Festerling, Jacob Paul Bussmann

09:45 - 10:00

Break

10:15 - 10:30

Fabian Carlos Guhl

10:30 - 10:45

Break

11:00 - 11:45

"30 Tips on how to build and grow your sales" by Jonathan Woodroof and Enoch Pakanati

12:00 - 12:45

Lunch Break

13:00 - 13:15

A talk on Indian investment by Padmaja Ruparel

13:30 - 13:45

Mind of Venture Capitalist by Luis Ferrera

13:45 - 14:00

Break

14:15 - 15:00

Managing complexity - what business and development corporations can learn from each other (by Anselm Schneider)

15:15 - 15:30

India Story by Shraddha Sharma
 

15:30 - 15:45

Break

16:00 - 16:15

how PPPs and startup-corporate partnerships can help foster sustainable businesses with social impact by Jessica Berlin

Berlin
16:30 - 16:45

SPONSOR SLOT

17:00 - 18:15

GITR Finals to select 12 teams

18:30 - 18:45

Closing ceremony

09:00 - 16:45

Marketplace

09:30 - 10:15

Impact Investment by Dr. Martin Vogelsang
 

11:00 - 11:45

A touch of Design Thinking - I(By Moritz Gekeler)
 

12:00 - 12:45

Lunch Break

13:00 - 13:45

A touch of Design Thinking - II(By Moritz Gekeler)
 

13:45 - 14:00

Arrangement time

14:15 - 15:30

How to restart your startup(by Genny Ghanimeh)
 

15:30 - 15:45

Arrangement time

16:00 - 16:45

AA Meetings[Aggregate Aptitude]by Nail Valiyev

09:30 - 11:45

Get in the Ring Qualifiers 09:30 - 12:00 Top 32 GITR style pitches

11:00 - 11:45

A touch of Design Thinking - I(By Moritz Gekeler)

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 15:15

Get in the Ring Semi-finals 13:00 - 15:30 Top 8 GITR style pitches & Pitch training

15:30 - 15:45

Arrangement time

16:00 - 16:45

How Angel Investment works by Indian Angel Network

09:00 - 09:45

Ment(hour)Mentor Hour - II

09:45 - 11:45

Invest(hour)

12:00 - 13:00

Lunch Break

13:00 - 14:45

Matchmaking Event for investors / partners / incubators (by Lisa GŁnther and Anika Kaiser)

14:45 - 15:45

Ment(hour)Mentor Hour - III